Privacy Policy

Australia & New Zealand

Overview

This notice is relevant to anyone who uses me&u’s website and app (App).

Meandu Australia Pty Limited ACN 626 480 788 and Meandu NZ Pty Ltd Co. Number 8173803 (together me&u) aims to protect the privacy of all visitors to our website and application (together the App). Please read the following policy which explains how we use and protect your personal information. When you visit our App and agree to our Terms of Use or otherwise interact with us, you agree to our collection, use, storage and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this policy. We will update this policy if our information handling practices change. Any revised privacy policy will take effect when it is published on the App. Please note that any websites that may be linked to our App are subject to their own privacy policy.

Collection statement (Website / App)

We collect personal information when you use the App, register for an account, or contact us. What we collect depends on how you’d like to use our services.

me&u collects and handles your personal information when you access our website and app (App); create an account with us; order and pay for products at a venue or restaurant; join a venue loyalty program; and to provide you with information about our App, Services, and promotions. 

We only disclose your personal information as described in our Privacy Policy, and you consent to these disclosures. Personal information and sensitive information voluntarily provided may be shared with our trusted venue partners. See the General Disclosure section below.

We use third party service providers in Australia and overseas to assist us with customer support, IT, web hosting, data storage, back-up and data analysis services. We require our service providers to have appropriate controls to protect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Policy and that they only use your information for authorised purposes. You don’t have to give us all the information we ask you to provide, but this may limit our ability to provide you with the Services. You have a right to ask us to update or correct your personal information. To contact us with any questions or privacy related queries please email hello@meandu.com.au.

Personal information we collect

We collect personal information when you use the App, register for an account, or contact us. What we collect depends on how you’d like to use our services.

‘Personal information’ is any information about you, from which you can be identified. Our collection of your personal information will depend on our relationship with you, the circumstances of collection, and the Services you use. We only collect the information we need for the function or activity we are carrying out. We may collect personal information in the following circumstances:

Directly from you

Using the App: The main way we collect personal information about you is when you give it to us. For example, when you use the App to make an order from a Venue, we may ask you to provide information about yourself including your:– name;– email address;– mobile number; and – payment information (such as credit or debit card information). App Registration: You provide personal information when you register for an account, place an order for the Services, access the App or join our mailing list. The personal information you provide may include your name, telephone number, email address, and payment information. Communication with us: We collect the information you provide when you contact us for support or with questions, apply for a job with us, or seek to become a service provider. We collect personal information in person, over the telephone, on hard copy forms, and through letters and emails.

From your device

Use of the App: The information we collect from your use of the App may include Venues visited, what you have ordered and when, interaction with third party apps, communications with us, and app interactions with me&u. If you haven’t registered for an account with us, we may still collect some information from your use of the App. This information may be matched to your account if you decide to sign up for one later. Cookies and similar technologies: A cookie is a tiny data file that resides on your device that allows us to recognise you when you use the App using the same device without you needing to login to your account. Cookies allow us to collect your App access data, provide you with targeted content and help us understand and analyse the functioning of the App. Cookies may come from us (first party cookies) or from third parties whose services we use (third party cookies). Device & Log data: we may collect information including unique device identifiers, IP address, operating system version, device settings, time and duration of your App use, and search data.

Sensitive information

We generally do not ask for, or collect sensitive information about you, unless you provide it to us voluntarily. For example, if you make a complaint about the Services, you may voluntarily provide sensitive information such as allergies or health conditions. If you do provide sensitive information to us voluntarily, you consent to us collecting this information. Not all of the information that we collect from you is personal information when we collect it, but it may become personal information when we match it with the other information you have provided us or we have collected. You don’t have to give us all the information we ask you to provide, but this may limit how we interact with you, and which services we can provide.

Use of your personal information

We use your personal information for limited purposes including to provide you with our services, to communicate with you, and to improve the App.

The purpose for which we collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information is to give effect to the interaction you have with us. This may include to:– provide and administer our App and related products and services;– provide information and notices about your App account;– send you a receipt;– understand your use of the App; – advise you of promotions we think you might like; – work with our venues and their sponsors create a unique, personalised experience for you; – maintain our records and comply with our legal obligations; and – for any other purpose disclosed at the time the information is collected or to which you consent. We may perform statistical analysis of user activity and characteristics to measure interest in and use of the App and Services and to inform others of such information, as well as the number of users who have been exposed to or have clicked on any particular areas of or offers within the App. We may also use your personal information for related purposes that you would reasonably expect.

Direct marketing

We love to send you information that we think may interest you, but we always give you the opportunity to say ‘no thanks’ and unsubscribe.  If required by the law in your jurisdiction, we will obtain your consent before sending you commercial electronic messages.  

We may send communications to you about our activities and services. If required by the law in your jurisdiction, we will seek your consent to receiving promotional and marketing material from us.  If we use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving any further marketing material by using our unsubscribe facilities. If you choose to opt out of all communications or do not provide your consent to receiving communications (if applicable), please note that we may still contact you for other reasonable purposes, including for example to provide information about the validity of your account with us. Sometimes we may give you the option to receive further communications from one of our venue partners (including the option to join venue partner loyalty programs). If you do choose to opt in by expressly providing consent to receive communications from that third-party venue or to join their loyalty program, we may disclose your personal information to that third party. In this circumstance, we require that third party to agree that your personal information be dealt with in accordance with that third party’s own privacy policy and in accordance with all applicable privacy and spam laws.

General Disclosure

We share your personal information with our trusted service providers in Australia and overseas to create a unique, personalised experience for you.

In certain limited circumstances, we will disclose your personal information to our trusted venue partners to deliver, administer and support both our and venue activities. This may include to deliver marketing and digital marketing services from which you can opt-in or out of at any time. This will be disclosed to you when using the me&u App at a venue. Any information disclosed to a venue will be dealt with in accordance with that venue’s Privacy Policy and in accordance with applicable privacy and spam laws. 

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties such as our contractors, agents and service providers who help us deliver, administer and support our activities including for example: to deliver marketing and digital marketing services; to conduct market research and analysis; to host our servers and website; to conduct data analysis and data matching services; and when required by law. 

Some of the third parties we disclose your personal information to may be based in or have servers located overseas, including but not limited to the USA, the UK and India. We take reasonable steps to ensure that our overseas service providers will only process your personal information for authorised purposes, and have appropriate technical, organisational and contractual means to protect your personal information. You consent to us disclosing your personal information to our overseas service providers on this basis.

Security

We place great importance on protecting your personal information. We insist that our service provides live up to the same data privacy and security standards.

We place great importance on protecting us and our users from unauthorised access to, or the unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of, the information we collect. We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorised access to systems. Personal information that is maintained on our systems (or the systems of those who provide service to us or on our behalf) is protected using industry standard security measures. However, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee that your personal information will be completely secure. We have a data breach policy in place to deal with any actual or suspected data breach.

Data retention

We hold your personal information for as long as we need it to provide our services. We destroy or de-identify it once the purpose of our collection has ended.

Your personal information will be retained for as long is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by law. When we no longer need your personal information, we have procedures in place to either destroy or to permanently de-identify the information.

Enquiries and corrections

If you wish to enquire about the personal information that we hold about you, please contact our Privacy Officer.

If you wish to access the personal information that we hold about you, if your personal information changes, or if you no longer wish to receive non-account specific information from us, you can access, correct, update or ask us to remove personal information about you that we have collected by using the functionality contained in the App (if any) or contacting using the details below. When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we act on your request. Where we can provide information access and correction, we will do so for free, except where it would require a disproportionate effort. If you are concerned that there may have been some inappropriate use or disclosure or any other breach relating to your personal information, we would like to know. Please contact our Privacy Officer using the details below. If we cannot resolve your complaint to a satisfactory standard, you are entitled to lodge your complaint with the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au if you are in Australia, or the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at privacy.org.nz if you are in New Zealand.

me&u Privacy Officer 89-91 Campbell Street, Surry Hills NSW 2010, Australia. hello@meandu.com.au.

United Kingdom

Last modified on 7 April 2021

Me&u App UK Limited 1301 6888 (me&u) aims to protect the privacy of all visitors to our website and application (together the App). Please read the following policy which explains how we use and protect your personal information.When you visit our App and agree to our Terms of Use or otherwise interact with us, you agree to our collection, use, storage and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this policy. We will update this policy if our information handling practices change. Any revised privacy policy will take effect when it is published on the App. Please note that any websites linked to our App are subject to their own privacy policy.

Overview

This notice is relevant to anyone who uses me&u’s website and app (App).

We collect, hold, use and disclose personal information to carry out our functions or activities. These functions and activities include providing you with:access to our website and app (App); a way for you to receive menu information, communicate your order for products to a venue or restaurant (Venue), and make payments for the products (Services); and information about the App and Services, promotions, and responding to access to information requests.

Collection statement (Website / App)

We collect personal information when you use the App, register for an account, or contact us. What we collect depends on how you’d like to use our services.

Me&u App UK Limited 1301 6888 (me&u) collects and handles your personal information when you access our website and app (App); create an account with us; order and pay for products at a venue or restaurant; and to provide you with information about our App, Services, and promotions. We only disclose your personal information as described in our Privacy Policy [link], and you consent to these disclosures. If you are not located in Australia, the information you provide to us will be transferred to our servers in Australia and by agreeing to our terms and using our App you consent to this transfer.
We use third party service providers in the United Kingdom and overseas to assist us with customer support, IT, web hosting, data storage, back-up and data analysis services. We require our service providers to have appropriate controls to protect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Policy and that they only use your information for authorised purposes. You don’t have to give us all the information we ask you to provide, but this may limit our ability to provide you with the Services. You have a right to ask us to: access your personal information; and update or correct your personal information.

If you’re located in the UK or the EU, you can also ask us to: erase your data, stop processing it or collecting it in some circumstances; and transfer elements of your data either to you or another service provider.

To contact us with any questions or privacy related queries please email dpo@meandu.co.uk.

Personal information we collect

We collect personal information when you use the App, register for an account, or contact us. What we collect depends on how you’d like to use our services.

‘Personal information’ is any information about you, from which you can be identified. Our collection of your personal information will depend on our relationship with you, the circumstances of collection, and the Services you use. We only collect the information we need for the function or activity we are carrying out.
We may collect personal information in the following circumstances:
 
Directly from you
Using the App: The main way we collect personal information about you is when you give it to us. For example, when you use the App to make an order from a Venue, we may ask you to provide information about yourself including your: name; email address; mobile number; and payment information (such as credit or debit card information).
App Registration: You provide personal information when you register for an account, place an order for the Services or access the App. The personal information you provide may include your name, telephone number, email address, and payment information.
Communication with us: We collect the information you provide when you contact us for support or with questions, apply for a job with us, or seek to become a service provider. We collect personal information in person, over the telephone, on hard copy forms, and through letters and emails.

From your device
Use of the App: The information we collect from your use of the App may include Venues visited, what you have ordered and when, interaction with third party apps, communications with us, and behavioural information. If you haven’t registered for an account with us, we may still collect some information from your use of the App. This information may be matched to your account if you decide to sign up for one later.
Device & Log data: we may collect information including unique device identifiers, operating system version, device settings, time and duration of your App use, and search data.
Sensitive information

We generally do not ask for, or collect sensitive information about you, unless you provide it to us voluntarily. For example, if amend the filter preferences in the App or you make a complaint about the Services, you may voluntarily provide sensitive information such as allergies or health conditions. If you do provide sensitive information to us voluntarily, you consent to us collecting this information.
Not all of the information that we collect from you is personal information when we collect it, but it may become personal information when we match it with the other information you have provided us or we have collected.
You don’t have to give us all the information we ask you to provide, but this may limit how we interact with you, and which services we can provide.

Use of your personal information

We use your personal information for limited purposes including to provide you with our services, to communicate with you, and to improve the App.

The purpose for which we collect, use, hold and disclose your personal information is to give effect to the interaction you have with us. This may include to:
provide and administer our App and related products and services;
provide information and notices about your App account;
send you a receipt;
understand your use of the App;
advise you of promotions we think you might like;
work with our venues and their sponsors create a unique, personalised experience for you;
maintain our records and comply with our legal obligations; and
for any other purpose disclosed at the time the information is collected or to which you consent.
We may perform statistical analysis of user activity and characteristics to measure interest in and use of the App and Services and to inform others of such information, as well as the number of users who have been exposed to or have clicked on any particular areas of or offers within the App. We may also use your personal information for related purposes that you would reasonably expect.

Lawful bases for processing your personal information

Data protection law requires us to only process personal data where we have a valid legal basis for doing so. When you agree to use our App or services, a contract is formed between you and us, and this requires us to collect personal information like credit card numbers and contact information. We also process your personal information for our legitimate interests, such as improving and optimising our website, services and your experience. Sometimes we process your personal information with your consent, such as to provide information and communications marketing our products and services.

Direct marketing

We love to send you information that we think may interest you, but we always give you the opportunity to say ‘no thanks’ and unsubscribe.

We may send communications to you about our activities and services. If we use your personal information for direct marketing purposes, we will give you the opportunity to opt out of receiving any further marketing material by using our unsubscribe facilities. If you choose to opt out of all communications, please note that we may still contact you for other reasonable purposes, including for example to provide information about the validity of your account with us.
Sometimes we may give you the option to receive further communications from one of our venue partners, for example when we run a promotion in conjunction with that venue. If you do choose to opt in by expressly providing consent to receive communications from that third-party venue, we may disclose your personal information to that third party. In this circumstance, we require that third party to agree that your personal information be dealt with in accordance with that third party’s own privacy policy and in accordance with all applicable privacy and spam laws.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to third parties such as our contractors, agents and service providers who help us deliver, administer and support our activities including for example: to deliver marketing and digital marketing services; to conduct market research and analysis; to host our servers and website; to conduct data analysis and data matching services; and when required by law.
Some of the third parties we disclose your personal information to may be based in or have servers located overseas, including but not limited to the USA, the UK, Japan and India. We take reasonable steps to ensure that our overseas service providers will only process your personal information for authorised purposes, and have appropriate technical, organisational and contractual means to protect your personal information. You consent to us disclosing your personal information to our overseas service providers on this basis.

Information for UK and European Residents

The App and services are operated in Australia and the UK. If you are located in the UK or Europe, any information you provide to us, will be stored in the UK and may, in some circumstances be transferred to Australia. By using the App, participating in any of our services and/or providing us with your information, you consent to this transfer.

Security

We place great importance on protecting your personal information. We insist that our service provides live up to the same data privacy and security standards.

We place great importance on protecting us and our users from unauthorised access to, or the unauthorised alteration, disclosure or destruction of, the information we collect.
We review our information collection, storage and processing practices, including physical security measures, to guard against unauthorised access to systems. Personal information that is maintained on our systems (or the systems of those who provide service to us or on our behalf) is protected using industry standard security measures.
However, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and we cannot guarantee that your personal information will be completely secure. We have a data breach policy in place to deal with any actual or suspected data breach.

Data retention

We hold your personal information for as long as we need it to provide our services. We destroy or de-identify it once the purpose of our collection has ended.

Your personal information will be retained for as long is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by law. When we no longer need your personal information, we have procedures in place to either destroy or to permanently de-identify the information.

Data retention

We use cookies and similar technologies to help personalise content, tailor and measure ads, and provide a better experience of our website and the app. For more information about our use of cookies, see our Cookies Policy https://www.meandu.co.uk/cookie-policy.

Enquiries and corrections

If you wish to enquire about the personal information that we hold about you, please contact our Privacy Officer.

If you wish to access the personal information that we hold about you, if your personal information changes, or if you no longer wish to receive non-account specific information from us, you can access, correct and update personal information about you that we have collected by using the functionality contained in the App (if any), or ask us to remove your personal information by contacting our Data Protection Officer using the details below.
When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we act on your request. Where we can provide information access and correction, we will do so for free, except where it would require a disproportionate effort.

Rights of residents of the UK and European Economic Area

Under the applicable data protection law, residents of the UK and European Economic Area additional rights.

Under applicable data protection law:
You are entitled to know what personal information we hold about you and you may ask us to make any necessary changes to ensure that it is accurate, up to date and complete;
You may request that we delete personal information we hold about you, unless there is a lawful reason for us not to do so such as if retention is necessary for us to comply with our legal obligations; and
In some circumstances, you may request that we provide the personal information (that you have provided to us) to you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and have it transferred to another provider of the same or similar services.

Exercising your rights

If you wish to exercise any of your rights, you can do so by contacting us in writing and verifying your identity. We will do our best to respond to your request within 30 days.

We will only refuse your request in exceptional circumstances and in accordance with the applicable law, and if this is the case, we will advise you of our reasons for doing so.

In some circumstances, we may charge a fee for searching for, and providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Complaints and Contact Details

If you are concerned that there may have been some inappropriate use or disclosure or any other breach relating to your personal information, we would like to know. Please contact our Data Protection Officer using the details below. If we cannot resolve your complaint to a satisfactory standard, you are entitled to lodge your complaint with to your country’s data protection regulation body. If you’re in Australia this is the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner and if you’re in the UK this is the Information Commissioner’s Office (Helpline number: 0303 123 1113).
Emily McChlery
me&u Data Protection Officer
Suite 2, 91 Campbell Street
Surry Hills NSW 2010 Australia
dpo@meandu.co.uk

United States

Last Modified on 21.12.2021

Overview

This notice applies to me&u’s website and app (App).

Meandu Australia Pty Limited, Me&u App UK Limited and ME&U USA INC (individually and collectively, me&u) respects your concerns about privacy. Please read the following policy which explains how we use and protect your personal information.  

Personal Information We Collect

We collect personal information in various ways, such as when you use the App, register for an account, order and pay for products at a venue or restaurant or contact us. 

Our collection of your personal information will depend on our relationship with you, the circumstances of collection, and the services you use. We may collect personal information in the following circumstances:

Directly from you

We may collect personal information directly from you. For example, when you use the App to make an order from a Venue or register for an account, or joint our mailing list, you may provide information about yourself including your: name; email address; telephone number; and payment information (such as credit or debit card information).  We also collect the information you provide when you contact us for support or with questions, apply for a job with us, or seek to become a service provider. 

From your device

The information we collect from your use of the App may include Venues visited, what you have ordered and when, interaction with third party apps, communications with us, and app interactions with me&u. If you haven’t registered for an account with us, we may still collect some information from your use of the App. This information may be matched to your account if you decide to sign up for one later. When you use our App, we may obtain certain information by automated means, such as cookies, web beacons, web server logs and other technologies. A cookie is a tiny data file that resides on your device that allows us to recognize you when you use the App using the same device without you needing to login to your account. Cookies allow us to collect your App access data, provide you with targeted content and help us understand and analyze the functioning of the App. Cookies may come from us (first party cookies) or from third parties whose services we use (third party cookies). We may collect information including unique device identifiers, IP address, operating system version, device settings, time and duration of your App use, and search data. Your browser may tell you how to be notified about certain types of automated collection technologies and how to restrict or disable them. Please note, however, that without these technologies, you may not be able to use all of the features of our App. For mobile devices, you can manage how your device and browser share certain device data by adjusting the privacy and security settings on your mobile device. Please review our 

Cookie Policy here for more information regarding the cookies we use on our App. 

Use of your Personal Information

We use your personal information for various purposes including to provide you with our services, to communicate with you, and to improve the App.

We may use your personal information to: provide and administer our App and related products and services; provide information and notices about your App account; send you a receipt; understand your use of the App; advise you of promotions we think you might like; work with our venues and their sponsors create a unique, personalised experience for you; maintain our records and comply with our legal obligations; comply with and enforce applicable legal requirements, relevant industry standards and me&u policies, including our Terms of Use; and for any other purpose disclosed at the time the information is collected or to which you consent. We may perform statistical analysis of user activity and characteristics to measure interest in and use of the App and services and to inform others of such information, as well as the number of users who have been exposed to or have clicked on any particular areas of or offers within the App. We may also use your personal information for related purposes that you would reasonably expect.

Third-Party Analytics Services

We may use third-party analytics services on our App, such as Google Analytics. The information we obtain through the App may be disclosed to or collected directly by these services. To learn more about Google Analytics, please visit https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/. 

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information to third parties such as our contractors, agents and service providers who help us deliver, administer and support our activities including for example: to assist us with customer support, IT, data storage and back-up; to deliver marketing and digital marketing services; to conduct market research and analysis; to host our servers and website; to conduct data analysis and data matching services; and when required by law. 

Sometimes we may give you the option to receive further communications from one of our venue partners, for example when we run a promotion in conjunction with that venue. If you do choose to opt in by expressly providing consent to receive communications from that third-party venue, we may disclose your personal information to that third party. In this circumstance, we require that third party to agree that your personal information be dealt with in accordance with that third party’s own privacy policy and in accordance with all applicable privacy and spam laws.

If you have an account, we may share your username with other users of the App who are or appear to be at the same table as you at the venue.

We also may disclose personal information (1) if we are required to do so by law or legal process (such as a court order or subpoena); (2) in response to requests by government agencies, such as law enforcement authorities; (3) to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights; (4) when we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical or other harm or financial loss; (5) in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity or (6) otherwise with your consent or as directed by your representative.

We reserve the right to transfer any personal information we have about you in the event we sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets (including in the event of a merger, acquisition, joint venture, reorganization, divestiture, dissolution or liquidation).

Security

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the personal information you provide against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized access, destruction, loss, alteration, disclosure or use. 

Data Retention

We hold your personal information for as long as we need it to provide our services. We destroy or de-identify it once the purpose of our collection has ended.

Your personal information will be retained for as long is reasonably necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or as required by law. When we no longer need your personal information, we have procedures in place to either destroy or to permanently de-identify the information.

Children’s Privacy 

Our App is designed for a general audience and is not directed to children. In connection with the App, we do not knowingly solicit or collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without parental consent. If we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without parental consent, we will either seek parental consent or promptly delete that information. If you believe that a child under age 13 may have provided us with personal information without parental consent, please contact us as specified in the Contact Us  section of this Privacy Policy.

Links to Third-Party Services and Features 

For your convenience and information, our App may provide links to other online services, and may include third-party features such as apps, tools, widgets and plug-ins. These online services and third-party features may operate independently from us. The privacy practices of the relevant third parties, including details on the information they may collect about you, are subject to the privacy statements of these parties, which we strongly suggest you review. To the extent any linked online services or third-party features are not owned or controlled by me&u, we are not responsible for these third parties’ information practices.

Your Rights and Choices 

If you wish to enquire about the personal information that we hold about you, please contact our Privacy Officer as described in the Contact Us section below.

If you wish to access the personal information that we hold about you, if your personal information changes, or if you no longer wish to receive non-account specific information from us, you can access, correct, update or ask us to remove personal information about you that we have collected by using the functionality contained in the App (if any) or contacting using the details below. When updating your personal information, we may ask you to verify your identity before we act on your request. Where we can provide information access and correction, we will do so for free, except where it would require a disproportionate effort. 

You can unsubscribe from our marketing mailing lists by following the “Unsubscribe” link in our emails.

If you are concerned that there may have been some inappropriate use or disclosure or any other breach relating to your personal information, we would like to know. Please contact our Privacy Officer using the details below. 

Updates to Our Privacy Policy 

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will indicate at the top of the policy when it was most recently updated.

Contact Us 

You can update your preferences, ask us to remove your information from our mailing lists, submit a request or ask us questions about this Privacy Policy by emailing helpme@meandu.com or writing to us at: 

me&u Privacy Officer 
89-91 Campbell Street
Surry Hills NSW 2010, Australia


Get started
with me&u

A global leader in smartphone at-table ordering.

Image of me&u app running on phone
© 2022 me&u. All rights reserved.